Data protection

ImmoSky data privacy

The protection of your privacy is important to us. The following Privacy Policy applies to the use of the company ImmoSky AG’s website. By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy.
Our website is subject to the Bundesgesetz über den Datenschutz (DSG – Federal Act on Data Protection) and observes the central points from the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry. We do not pass on this data without your consent. The input mask used for this service informs you about which personal data will be transmitted.

Newsletter data

On our website, you have the option to subscribe to a newsletter. The input mask used for this service informs you about which personal data will be transmitted. We only use this data for sending the requested information. You have the option to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time.

Search subscription

On the website, you have the option to subscribe to free notifications. With this feature, you inform us of your preferences for your property search. The input mask used for this service informs you about which personal data will be transmitted. As soon as your search criteria match a property, you will be informed by email. You have the option to unsubscribe from notifications at any time.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses ‘cookies’, which are text files stored on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google Analytics cookies are stored in accordance with Article 6, paragraph 1, point (f), of the GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.
Google Analytics Terms of Service

IP anonymisation

We use Google Analytics in conjunction with the IP anonymisation function. This means that your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be combined with other Google data.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage website tags via an interface and thus integrate, for example, Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online services. The tag manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal user data. To find out more about how users’ personal data is processed, please refer to the following information on Google services.
Google Tag Manager Terms of Service

Google reCAPTCHA

Our website uses Google reCAPTCHA from Google LLC. Google reCAPTCHA is a security query service for the purpose of recognising and distinguishing data input by humans or computer programs and is used to prevent unsolicited information from being delivered. For this purpose, Google reCAPTCHA analyses the user’s behaviour on our website based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the user visits our website. When entering data, the user is then asked to answer a security question. For analysis purposes, Google reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (for example, IP address, time spent by the user on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google LLC. The Google LLC Privacy Policy provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data.

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographical information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about visitors’ use of the map functions. You can find more information about how Google processes data in the Google Privacy Policy.
Google Privacy Policy

YouTube

This website uses plug-ins from YouTube, a site owned by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, United States. When you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This informs the YouTube server about which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
YouTube Privacy Policy

AddThis social plug-ins

Our website uses social plug-ins (‘plug-ins’) from the bookmarking service AddThis, which is operated by Oracle America, Inc. ("Oracle") 1900 Oracle Way, Reston, VA 20190, USA. When you visit a page on our website that contains such a plug-in, your browser establishes a direct connection to the AddThis servers. The content of the plug-in is transmitted directly to your browser by AddThis and integrated into the page. Through the integration, AddThis is informed that your browser has visited the corresponding page of our website and stores a cookie on your end device to identify your browser. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to an AddThis server in the United States and stored there. AddThis uses the data to create anonymised user profiles which serve as the basis for the personalised and interest-based advertising targeting of visitors to websites with AddThis plug-ins. Please refer to the AddThis Privacy Policy for the purpose and scope of the data collection, as well as the further processing and use of the data by AddThis.
AddThis Privacy Policy

Wüest Appraisal

On our website, users can perform a quick valuation of their property. The data entered is transmitted to Wüest Appraisal to create the valuation. Wüest Appraisal stores and processes the data, which is then transmitted to ImmoSky AG. Wüest Appraisal uses user data for market research and public opinion polling. Wüest Appraisal uses data for this purpose exclusively in anonymised form and only for statistical purposes.
Wüest Appraisal Data Policy

Chatlio

We use the Chatlio chat module on our website. The provider is the company Chatlio, located at 1329 N 47th St #31231, Seattle, WA 98103, United States.
Chatlio Privacy Policy

jacando

We use the jacando HR management tool for job postings and applications.
jacando Data Protection Information